Privacy Policy


The management and protection of personal data of the visitor / user services shop.apokatastasi.eu website is subject to the terms of this section and the relevant provisions of Greek law (Law. 2472/1997) on the protection of individuals and the protection personal data as supplemented by the decisions of the President of the Commission for the Protection of Personal data,. D.. 207/1998 and 79/2000 and Article 8 of Law. 2819/2000) and European law (Directives 95/46 / EC 97/66 / EC). These terms are given the rapid development of technology and particularly the Internet and the existing though not fully aneptygmenou- legal regulations on these issues. In this context, any changes will be posted in this section. In any case, the website shop.apokatastasi.eu reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data on information of visitors / users and within the existing or future legal framework. If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data provided in this section shall not use the services of shop.apokatastasi.eu

 

General terms of protection of personal data


This site shop.apokatastasi.eu safeguards the personal information as confidential and shall not disclose such information to any third party (natural or legal) for any reason, with the exception of the relevant provisions of law and the relevant authorities.
The site shop.apokatastasi.eu keeps records of personal information sent by the visitor / user exclusively for communication, finance and taxation.
The visitor / user may contact the department to check for the existence of his personal file, correct, change or deletion.
Visitors / users of the site shop.apokatastasi.eu who are minors may have access to the website shop.apokatastasi.eu only with the consent of parents or guardians and are not required to submit their personal data. If such information is provided, the operators of the website shop.apokatastasi.eu delete the relevant information.
Also, the managers of this site may be processed or all of the data you have sent for statistical purposes and to improve services - information.

 

E-commerce orders


To use the e-commerce website shop.apokatastasi.eu by the visitor / user requested the following information: Name / Company Name - Address individual / office business - TK - VAT - Tax - Phone - E-mail - fax - City - Country - Credit Card.
The above information is required for the adoption of the relevant documents (tax) and maintained at the financial records of shop.apokatastasi.eu. Administrators place shop.apokatastasi.eu may use the information referring to the type of goods and services provided by e-commerce in order to record the buying interests of the customer and to make new offers, unless the visitor / user services these requests not to receive such offers. The information concerning the purchasing interests of the visitor / user may never be disclosed to third parties.

 

Credit Card Information


Credit Card of the visitor / user to the payment service / subscription website shop.apokatastasi.eu charged only for this transaction. Your credit card and can not be used for any other purpose.

 

Cookies


The site shop.apokatastasi.eu uses cookies to identify the visitor / user in the selection of certain services and footer of the site ONLY if the user activates the corresponding option in the introduction of elements of the above websites.

 

IP Addresses


H IP address through which the H / PC has access to the Internet and then shop.apokatastasi.eu site is used only for statistical purposes.

 

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

 

User Agreement

The visitor / user of the pages and services of this site agrees to the following terms of use applicable to all of the content, pages, graphics, images, photos and files contained on this website. Therefore, should read these terms carefully before visiting or using the web pages and services of this website. If you do not agree please do not use the services and content of this website. The visitor / user is advised to check the content of the site for potential changes. The continued use of this web site following the posting of changes to the unconditional means of the visitor / user acceptance of these terms.

Intellectual and industrial property

 

Except for the specified exceptions (copyright of third parties and affiliates), the entire content of the website shop.apokatastasi.eu including pictures, graphics, photographs, texts, services and all the files on this site, are intellectual property, trademarks and service marks of the website shop.apokatastasi.eu and protected by the relevant provisions of Greek law, European law and international conventions. Therefore, none of these may be wholly or partially sold, copied, modified, reproduced, republished, or "loaded", transmitted or distributed in any way.
Exclude the case of saving a single copy of the contents in a simple personal / PC (personal computer) for personal and non-commercial use and without deletion of the indication of origin of the website without shop.apokatastasi.eu affecting in any way the rights of intellectual property.
All other products or services mentioned in the pages of this site that bear the trademarks of their respective organizations, institutions, associations and publications, are their intellectual and industrial property and therefore the bodies bear the responsibility.

 

Guest / User Liability

 

The visitor / user of the pages and services of this website shop.apokatastasi.eu assume responsibility for any damage caused to the site shop.apokatastasi.eu from poor or improper use of the service.
Under no circumstances, including negligence, the site administrators shop.apokatastasi.eu not responsible for any damage suffered by the visitor / user of the pages, services, options and content of the website shop.apokatastasi.eu made ​​by on his own initiative and with knowledge of the terms hereof.
The contents of the website shop.apokatastasi.eu provided "as is" with no warranty expressed or implied in any way. To the fullest extent under the law, the site administrators shop.apokatastasi.eu refuse all warranties, express or implied, including, but not limited to this, these, the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose .
The site administrators shop.apokatastasi.eu not guarantee that the pages, services, options and content will be uninterrupted, error-free or that errors will be corrected.
Also the site administrators shop.apokatastasi.eu not guarantee that the same or any other related site or servers "servers" through which they put at your disposal, you are no "viruses" or other harmful components.
The site administrators shop.apokatastasi.eu not guarantee in any way the accuracy, completeness or availability of the contents, pages, services, choices or outcomes.
The cost of any adjustments or servicing, by the visitor / user and in no event shall the site administrators shop.apokatastasi.eu.

 


E-Commerce


This website provides the visitors / users of e-commerce services in accordance with the specific terms of one month and ensuring the protection of personal data submitted for the use of these services. The site administrators shop.apokatastasi.eu not responsible for the quality of goods acquired through e-commerce and transaction commits only the visitor / user and the provider of goods. Therefore in no way can be involved in this website or the relevant managers in litigation arising from this transaction. Finally, the signature of the user upon receipt of the goods purchased through this website, declares that the products received in accordance with the order of the client / visitor / user. In case the order was sent incorrectly, the customer must sign under any circumstances and the products are returned to headquarters shop.apokatastasi.eu expense and responsibility of shop.apokatastasi.eu.

 

Applicable law and other provisions


These terms and conditions of the website shop.apokatastasi.eu and any amendment or alteration shall be governed and supplemented by the Greek law, European Union law and international treaties. Any provision of these terms contrary to the law ceases to apply and remove from the present, but in no way affect the validity of the remaining terms. This constitutes the entire agreement between the website shop.apokatastasi.eu and visitor / user of the pages and services, not only binds them. No modification of these terms should be taken into account and be a part of this agreement, unless expressed in writing and incorporated herein.